Achievements


Coursing

  • II Rhodesian Ridgeback coursing competition (Ossy 2015 r.) – IV place
  • III Rhodesian Ridgeback coursing competition ( Przywidz 2015r.) – I place

Rally-Obedience competition

  • Class 1 : Stargard Szczeciński 206/210 pkt. time: 2,51 min. 6 place (6/14).
  • Class 1 : Stargard Szczeński 209/210 pkt. time: 1,55 min. 1 place (1/9).
  • Class 1 : Gdańsk 202/210 pkt. time: 2,58 min 7 place (7/25).
  • Class 2 : Sopot 210/210 pkt. time: 2,21 min 4 place.
  • Class 2 : Gdańsk 210/210 pkt. time: 2,56 min 1 place (1/6).
  • Class 2 : Szczecin 205/210 pkt. time: 2,23 min 2 place.
  • Class 3 : Warszawa 202/210 pkt. time: 3,06 min. 5 place.
  • Class 3 : Gdańsk 202/210 pkt. time:  2 place.

Title: Rally – Obedience 1, Rally – Obedience 2

Top Speed Dog competition
(run 40 m.)

  • Gdańsk: I time: 3,67 sek. , II time: 3,56 sek. Qualifications to Master of TSD! ! !
  • Stargard Szczecińki: I time: 4,24 sek. , II time: 3,98 sek. Final time: 3,92 sek.
    Qualifications to Master of TSD ….. II place TSD Stargard Szczeciński!!!
  • Gdańsk: I time: 3,67 sek. , II time: 3,65 sek. Final time: 3,71 sek.

IV place in Master od Top Speed Dog 2015! ! !

Dog Games competition –  Speed Way
(speed)

  • Warszawa: I tour 36.11 km/h, II tour 37.38 km/h and her the best speed in this day: 37.38 km/h. Place 8/19 in A3 dewision.

Shows:

  • Puppy Class : 1x very promising
  • Junior Class : 1x Youth Club Winner, 2x Youth Winner,
    2x Best Junior in Breed, 2x Best of Opposite Sex ( BOS )
  • Intermediate Class : 3x Certificates CWC/CAC),
    1x Best Bitch in Breed, 1x Best of Breed ( BOB )
  • Open Class: 1x Certificates CWC/CAC, 1x Best Bitch in Breed,
    1x Best of Opposite Sex( BOS )

Titles: Youth Club Winner 2014, Junior Champion of Poland, Champion of Poland

Date Town Show Class Title Judge
2014
29.06.2014 Szczecin International Puppies V 1, v.p. Norman Deschuymere (B)
20.07.2014 Koszalin National Junior V 1 Aleksander Skrzyński (PL)
27.07.2014 Chojnice National Junior V 1

Junior Winner,

Best Junior of Breed – JBOB,

Best of Opposite Sex – BOS

Andrzej Brabletz (PL)
23.08.2014 Sopot Club Junior V 1

Youth Club Winner,

Best Junior of Breed – JBOB

Lenka Frncova (CZ)

Youth Club Winner 2014

24.08.2014 Sopot International Junior V 2, Ex. Małgorzata Lorenc (PL)
4.10.2014 Darłowo National Junior V 1

Junior Winner,

Best of Opposite Sex – BOS

Jan Ryk (PL)

Junior Champion of Poland

2015
11.01.2015 Gdańsk National Intermediate V 1

CWC/CAC

Andrzej Brabletz (PL)
18.01.2015 Brodnica National Intermediate V 2 Vladimir Piskay (SK)
1.05.2015 Manowo National Intermediate V 1

CWC/CAC

Best Bitch – BB ,

Best Of Breed – BOB

Maria Bruska (PL)
28.06.2015 Szczecin International Intermediate V 1

CWC/CAC

Sigrid Jarmer (A)
18.07.2015 Schöningen Club E.L.S.A Intermediate V 4, Ex. Leila Kärkäs (FI)
19.07.2015 Koszalin National Intermediate V 2, Ex. Leszek Siejkowski (PL)
2.08.2015 Chojnice National Open V 1

CWC/CAC

Best Bitch of the Breed – BB,

Best of Opposite Sex – BOS

Jan Sochalski (PL)

Champion of Poland

24.08.2015 Sopot International Intermediate V 2, Ex. Andrzej Mania (PL)